- Hall of Fame to Host Combined ATP and WTA Tennis Tournament in 2025
- RALLY4EVER Tennis Is Coming to Los Angeles
- Alcaraz repeats as Wimbledon champion, this time in much easier fashion against Djokovic
- Final Wimbledon Draws for 2024 Championships
- Ricky’s pick for the Wimbledon final: Alcaraz vs. Djokovic
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Sunday, July 14, 2024
- Barbora Krejcikova Beats Jasmine Paolini for First Wimbledon Crown
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Saturday, July 13, 2024
- Jasmine Paolini to Play Barbora Krejcikova in Wimbledon Ladies Final
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Friday, July 12, 2024
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Thursday, July 11, 2024
- Vekic Eclipses Sun’s Run to Reach First Wimbledon Semifinal
- Djokovic, Zverev whine about crowd treatment following fourth-round matches at Wimbledon
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Tuesday, July 9, 2024
- Ricky’s pick for Day 9 at Wimbledon: Alcaraz vs. Paul
Erste Bank ATP Tennis Open From Vienna, Austria • Thiem, Carreno Busta Make Winning Starts; Querrey, Anderson Fall • Results • Scores • Schedule
- Updated: October 24, 2017
Pablo Carreno Busta of Spain in action against Daniil Medvedev of Russia during their men’s singles second round tennis match at the Kremlin Cup tournament in Moscow, Russia, 19 October 2017. EPA-EFE/YURI KOCHETKOV
Erste Bank Open 500
Vienna, Austria
RESULTS – TUESDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2017
Singles – First Round
[2] D. Thiem (AUT) d A. Rublev (RUS) 64 63
[4] P. Carreno Busta (ESP) d [Q] G. Pella (ARG) 62 76(7)
A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) d [6] S. Querrey (USA) 36 76(7) 76(3) – saved 4 M.P.[ match points ]
[Q] G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d [7] K. Anderson (RSA) 64 64
J. Struff (GER) d P. Cuevas (URU) 75 61
K. Edmund (GBR) d D. Ferrer (ESP) 62 76(5)
[Q] D. Novak (AUT) d [LL] T. Fabbiano (ITA) 76(4) 75
L. Pouille (FRA) d [WC] S. Ofner (AUT) 63 64
Doubles – First Round
[2] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d [WC] P. Oswald (AUT) / A. Peya (AUT) 64 26 10-6
[3] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA) d A. Molteni (ARG) / D. Schwartzman (ARG) 62 76(5)
SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 25 OCTOBER 2017
CENTRE COURT start 1:00 pm
[Q] P. Herbert (FRA) vs P. Kohlschreiber (GER)
D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs F. Fognini (ITA)
Not Before 5:00 pm
K. Khachanov (RUS) vs [8] J. Tsonga (FRA)
Not Before 7:00 pm
[1] A. Zverev (GER) vs G. Simon (FRA)
O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO) vs [4] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU)
NEXT GEN COURT start 1:00 pm
F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP) vs M. Demoliner (BRA) / S. Querrey (USA)
S. Gonzalez (MEX) / J. Peralta (CHI) vs M. Middelkoop (NED) / A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Not Before 4:00 pm
D. Dzumhur (BIH) vs R. Berankis (LTU)
R. Bopanna (IND) / P. Cuevas (URU) vs [WC] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) / M. Mirnyi (BLR)
[1] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) vs J. Isner (USA) / D. Nestor (CAN)