- Fritz a three-time champion in Eastbourne, Tabilo takes Mallorca title
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Monday, July 1, 2024
- Rally 4Ever Is Holding A Tennis Clinic at Wimbledon Park City Harvest Event
- Eastbourne ATP and WTA Draws and Order of Play for Saturday, June 29, 2024
- Sinner, Alcaraz in same half following Wimbledon draw ceremony on Friday
- Wimbledon Men’s and Ladies’ Singles and Doubles Draws for 2024
- Eastbourne ATP and WTA Draws and Order of Play for Friday, June 28, 2024
- International Tennis Hall of Fame Unveils Multimillion Dollar Museum Renovation
- Wimbledon Final Qualifying Draws for Thursday, June 27, 2024
- Wimbledon TV Schedule
- Eastbourne ATP and WTA Draws and Order of Play for Thursday, June 27, 2024
- Wimbledon Qualifying Draws and Order of Play for Thursday, June 27, 2024
- Eastbourne ATP and WTA Draws and Order of Play for Wednesday, June 26, 2024
- Wimbledon Qualifying Draws and Order of Play for Wednesday, June 26, 2024
- Wimbledon seeds: Djokovic up to No. 2, Boulter gets last spot
WTA Results / ATP Tennis Schedule • Brisbane Australia
- Updated: January 3, 2018
Kaia Kanepi of Estonia in action against Daria Kasatkina of Russia during their first round match at the Brisbane International Tennis tournament in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia, 01 January 2018. EPA-EFE/GLENN HUNT
BUY TICKETS • SEE GREAT 10s
Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
December 31, 2017 – January 7, 2018
Brisbane, Australia
RESULTS – JANUARY 03, 2018
Singles – Second Round
[2] Ka. Pliskova (CZE) d C. Bellis (USA) 61 61
[3] E. Svitolina (UKR) d A. Konjuh (CRO) 63 61
[Q] A. Sasnovich (BLR) d A. Kontaveit (EST) 16 76(2) 63
[Q] K. Kanepi (EST) d L. Tsurenko (UKR) 64 63
Doubles – Quarterfinals
[2] A. Barty (AUS) / C. Dellacqua (AUS) d [WC] P. Hon (AUS) / A. Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 61
[4] A. Klepac (SLO) / M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP) d L. Kichenok (UKR) / M. Ninomiya (JPN) 57 75 10-7
ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, JANUARY 04, 2018
PAT RAFTER ARENA start 11:00 am
WTA – A. Cornet (FRA) vs [Q] A. Sasnovich (BLR)
WTA – [5] J. Konta (GBR) vs [3] E. Svitolina (UKR)
ATP – K. Edmund (GBR) vs H. Chung (KOR)
Not Before 7:00 pm
WTA – [Q] K. Kanepi (EST) vs [2] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)
ATP – [1] G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs [WC] J. Millman (AUS)
SHOW COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – L. Mayer (ARG) / H. Zeballos (ARG) vs [2] M. Demoliner (BRA) / M. Venus (NZL)
ATP – D. Istomin (UZB) vs J. Donaldson (USA)
Not Before 2:00 pm
ATP – R. Harrison (USA) vs [LL] Y. Hanfmann (GER)
Not Before 4:30 pm
WTA – A. Krunic (SRB) vs [7] A. Sevastova (LAT)
SHOW COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – K. Bertens (NED) / D. Schuurs (NED) vs [3] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Y. Xu (CHN)
WTA – [1] L. Chan (TPE) / A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) vs N. Kichenok (UKR) / An. Rodionova (AUS)
Karolina Pliskova of Czech Republic in action during her women’s singles match against Catherine Bellis of the USA at the Brisbane International tennis tournament in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia, 03 January 2018. EPA-EFE/DAVE HUNT