- Nadal beats Norrie in Bastad, to face Navone in quarterfinals
- Hall of Fame to Host Combined ATP and WTA Tennis Tournament in 2025
- RALLY4EVER Tennis Is Coming to Los Angeles
- Alcaraz repeats as Wimbledon champion, this time in much easier fashion against Djokovic
- Final Wimbledon Draws for 2024 Championships
- Ricky’s pick for the Wimbledon final: Alcaraz vs. Djokovic
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Sunday, July 14, 2024
- Barbora Krejcikova Beats Jasmine Paolini for First Wimbledon Crown
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Saturday, July 13, 2024
- Jasmine Paolini to Play Barbora Krejcikova in Wimbledon Ladies Final
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Friday, July 12, 2024
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Thursday, July 11, 2024
- Vekic Eclipses Sun’s Run to Reach First Wimbledon Semifinal
- Djokovic, Zverev whine about crowd treatment following fourth-round matches at Wimbledon
- Wimbledon Draws and Order Of Play for Tuesday, July 9, 2024
ATP • WTA Updated Draws & Order Of Play For Tuesday At The Miami Open Tennis
- Updated: March 25, 2019
Frances Tiafoe of the USA (R) and David Ferrer of Spain (L) meet at the net following their men’s singles match at the Miami Open tennis tournament in Miami, Florida, USA, 25 March 2019. EPA-EFE/RHONA WISE
Miami Open
Miami, USA
March 18-31, 2019
ATP
Singles draw: click here
Doubles draw: click here
WTA
Singles draw: click here
Doubles draw: click here
ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, MARCH 26, 2019
> Printable
STADIUM start 12:00 noon
ATP – [19] K. Edmund (GBR) vs [7] J. Isner (USA)
Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – [27] S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [21] A. Kontaveit (EST)
ATP – [1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs [22] R. Bautista Agut (ESP)
Not Before 7:30 pm
WTA – [3] P. Kvitova (CZE) vs [12] A. Barty (AUS)
Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP – [13] D. Medvedev (RUS) vs [4] R. Federer (SUI)
GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon
ATP – [Q] F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs [17] N. Basilashvili (GEO)
ATP – [11] B. Coric (CRO) vs [27] N. Kyrgios (AUS)
Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – [6] K. Anderson (RSA) vs J. Thompson (AUS)
ATP – [18] D. Goffin (BEL) vs [28] F. Tiafoe (USA)
Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP – [8] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) vs [20] D. Shapovalov (CAN)
COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
WTA – [8] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE) vs B. Bencic (SUI) / D. Kasatkina (RUS)
WTA – M. Niculescu (ROU) / A. Spears (USA) vs J. Goerges (GER) / S. Halep (ROU)
WTA – After Suitable Rest – [3] S. Hsieh (TPE) / B. Strycova (CZE) vs E. Mertens (BEL) / A. Sabalenka (BLR)